Hello everyone we are excited for another great year of ringette to begin
We have spent a lot of time evaluating your ringette player’s scores and trying to make
The best decisions we can with regard to teams. For the 2017/2018 season we have decided to make
3 Step 3 teams, 2 step 2 teams and 2 step 1 teams. We must remember at this level we are trying to
Enable your player to be the best they can be while having fun and growing as a player.
Below are the teams
SGV U10 S3-1 | SGV U10 S3-2 | SGV U10 S3-3 |
Tammy Ouellette | Kelly Ible | Stu Becker |
Adams Jenna | Cedric Ashley | Becker Emma |
Boyd Mara | Colameco Claire | Bomke Brooklyn |
Burroughs Emily | Haydaman Sydney | Carew Alyssa |
Fuhr Jordan | Hunter McKenna | Colbow Taylor |
Gould Morgan | Ible Kira | Duff Karilyn |
Keleman Ella | Jarratt Nyah | Ethier Rhyan |
Kulak Victoria | Jones Julia | Getz Abbie |
Murray Hannah | Klassen Julie | Hendry Senna |
Nothof Camryn | Lenderbeck Carra | Kunyk Jillian |
Ouellette Brooklyn | Lenderbeck Kate | McIntyre Zoe |
Raw Reece | Steil Zayla | Molyneaux Nolani |
Settle Sadie | Sutherland Kendra | Oster Morgan |
Van Wouw Rowyn | Wilson Gianna | Samardzic Danika |
|
|
|
SGV U10 S2-1 | SGV U10 S2-2 |
Chris Chalk | Nicole Chipman |
Nicole.e.chipman@gmail.com | |
Bentham Olivia | Alberda Lucy |
Chalk Breanne | Bass Emma |
Hickey Isabelle | Brown Elliet |
Holloway Madison | Chipman Kylee |
Kluz Braydi | Fyculak Sienna |
MacCallum Shameeka | Golka Ella |
Nichols Berlyn | Hetu Gabriella |
Plaxton Ella | Harris Caedie |
Poelzer Sieger | Lynes Hadyn |
Polak Mila | McGroggan Claire |
St Arnaud Sophie | Morrison Kaylee |
Sauve Kali-Jade | Segger Elisabeth |
Willushaw Parker | Settle Audrey |
Yacyshen Sophia | Walker Adrianna |
| Ward Kenzie |
SGV U10 S1-1 | SGV U10 S1-2 |
Jeff Ali | Adam Penno |
Ali Sophia | Bamby Paige |
Ball Ava | Bowie Brooklyn |
Brimmage Melody | Drummond Ali |
Chmilar Camryn | Fraser Melissa |
Chmilar Cate | Fuhr Ainsley |
Hankinson Reecie | Hutnan Elise |
Hostyn Hailey | Lang Peyton |
Kennedy Isabelle | Leatherland Leah |
Klassen Victoria | LeBlanc Payton |
L’Hirondelle Niya | Penno Camryn |
McCrank Allie | Rowe Kyla |
Plaxton Lucia | Smith Chaycee |
Smith Pavelle | Smith Erika |
Tate Natalie | Stringer Lillian |
Villeneuve Sophie | Velichka Jordan |
|
|