Schedule & Scores - AA Provincials


Master Schedule (PDF)

Arena Locations:

TLC - N - 221 Jennifer Heil Way, Spruce Grove

TLC - S - 221 Jennifer Heil Way, Spruce Grove

Stu Barnes - 9 Agrena Rd, Spruce Grove

Grant Fuhr - 9 Agrena Rd, Spruce Grove

Calahoo - 9 54500, Range Rd 275, Sturgeon County


U14AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                         U14AA    
      Zone 2 Blaze (1)   Calgary Blue (6)    
      St. Albert Mission (2)   Calgary White (7)    
      Red Deer Rush (3)   Spruce Grove Storm (8)    
      Calgary Red (4)   Edmonton Elite (9)    
      Sherwood Park Power (5)        
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 7:00 AM 14-1 Sherwood Park Power   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 7:15 AM 14-2  Calgary Blue   Calgary White   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 7:15 AM 14-3  Calgary Red   Spruce Grove Storm   Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 11:15 AM 14-4  Edmonton Elite   Zone 2 Blaze   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 11:30 AM 14-5  Calgary White   St. Albert Mission   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 11:30 AM 14-6  Spruce Grove Storm   Red Deer Rush   Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 3:45 PM 14-7  Zone 2 Blaze   Sherwood Park Power   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 4:00 PM 14-8  St. Albert Mission   Calgary Blue   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 5:15 PM 14-9  Red Deer Rush   Calgary Red   TLC - N
               
Sat FEB 29 7:00 AM 14-10  Calgary Blue   Spruce Grove Storm   Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 7:00 AM 14-11  Calgary Red   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 8:15 AM 14-12  Sherwood Park Power   Calgary White   Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 11:30 AM 14-13  Spruce Grove Storm   Zone 2 Blaze   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 11:45 AM 14-14  Edmonton Elite   St. Albert Mission   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 12:15 PM 14-15  Calgary White   Red Deer Rush   Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 3:45 PM 14-16  Zone 2 Blaze   Calgary Blue   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 4:00 PM 14-17  St. Albert Mission   Calgary Red   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 4:30 PM 14-18  Red Deer Rush   Sherwood Park Power   Calahoo
Sat FEB 29 8:30 PM   Mini-Games (If Necessary)   TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 8:30 AM SF1 U14 - 1st    U14 - 4th   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 8:45 AM SF2 U14 - 2nd   U14 - 3rd   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 12:15 PM Bronze U14 - Loser SF 1   U14 - Loser SF 2   Stu Barnes
Sun MAR 1 1:00 PM Gold U14 - Winner SF 1   Winner SF 2   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
          *SF1 may be replaced with Wildcard Final

 


 U16AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                         U16 AA    
      POOL A   POOL B    
      St. Albert Mission   Calgary Peak    
      Calgary Force   Zone 2 Blaze    
      Calgary Tenacity   Sherwood Park Power    
      Edmonton Elite   Spruce Grove Grit    
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 8:45 AM 16-1 St. Albert Mission   Calgary Force   Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 9:45 AM 16-2 Calgary Tenacity   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 10:00 AM 16-3 Calgary Peak   Zone 2 Blaze   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 10:00 AM 16-4 Sherwood Park Power   Spruce Grove Grit   Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 2:15 PM 16-5 Calgary Force   Calgary Tenacity   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 2:15 PM 16-6 Edmonton Elite   St. Albert Mission   Stu Barnes
Fri FEB 28 2:30 PM 16-7 Zone 2 Blaze   Sherwood Park Power   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 2:30 PM 16-8 Spruce Grove Grit   Calgary Peak   Grant Fuhr
               
Sat FEB 29 9:30 AM 16-9 St. Albert Mission   Calgary Tenacity   Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 10:00 AM 16-10 Calgary Force   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 10:15 AM 16-11 Calgary Peak   Sherwood Park Power   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 11:00 AM 16-12 Zone 2 Blaze   Spruce Grove Grit   Stu Barnes
Sat FEB 29 2:45 PM   Mini-Games (If Necessary)   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 5:15 PM QF1 U16 - 2nd POOL A   U16 - 3rd POOL B   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 5:30 PM QF2 U16 - 2nd POOL B   U16 - 3rd POOL A   TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 7:00 AM SF1 U16 - 1st POOL A   U16 - Winner QF2   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 7:15 AM SF2 U16 - 1st POOL B   U16 - Winner QF1   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 10:45 AM CRC U16 - Loser QF1   U16 - Loser QF2   Stu Barnes
Sun MAR 1 11:30 AM Bronze U16 - Loser SF 1   U16  - Loser SF 2   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 12:15 PM Gold U16 - Winner SF 1   U16 - Winner SF 2   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S

 U19AA Division

(Ringette Alberta full schedule click here)

                                              U19AA    
      Edmonton Elite (1)   Zone 2 Blaze (6)    
      Calgary Blade (2)   St. Albert Mission (7)    
      Central Alberta Sting (3)   Sherwood Park Power (8)    
      Calgary Strike (4)   Northern Alberta Attack (9)    
      Spruce Grove Riot (5)        
               
Date Time Game# Home Score Visitor Score Location
Fri FEB 28 8:15 AM 19-1 Spruce Grove Riot   Northern Alberta Attack   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 8:30 AM 19-2 Zone 2 Blaze   St. Albert Mission   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 8:30 AM 19-3 Calgary Strike   Sherwood Park Power   Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 12:45 PM 19-4 Northern Alberta Attack   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 1:00 PM 19-5 St. Albert Mission   Calgary Blade   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 1:00 PM 19-6 Sherwood Park Power   Central Alberta Sting   Grant Fuhr
Fri FEB 28 5:30 PM 19-7 Calgary Blade   Zone 2 Blaze   TLC - S
Fri FEB 28 7:00 PM 19-8 Edmonton Elite   Spruce Grove Riot   TLC - N
Fri FEB 28 7:15 PM 19-9 Central Alberta Sting   Calgary Strike   TLC - S
               
Sat FEB 29 7:15 AM 19-10 Zone 2 Blaze   Sherwood Park Power   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 8:30 AM 19-11 Calgary Strike   Northern Alberta Attack   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 8:45 AM 19-12 Spruce Grove Riot   St. Albert Mission   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 1:00 PM 19-13 Sherwood Park Power   Edmonton Elite   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 1:15 PM 19-14 Northern Alberta Attack   Calgary Blade   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 2:30 PM 19-15 St. Albert Mission   Central Alberta Sting   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 5:45 PM 19-16 Edmonton Elite   Zone 2 Blaze   Calahoo
Sat FEB 29 6:45 PM 19-17 Calgary Blade   Calgary Strike   TLC - N
Sat FEB 29 7:00 PM 19-18 Central Alberta Sting   Spruce Grove Riot   TLC - S
Sat FEB 29 8:30 PM   Mini-Games (If Necessary)   TLC - S
 
Sun MAR 1 9:15 AM SF1 U19 - 1st   U19 - 4th   Stu Barnes
Sun MAR 1 10:00 AM SF2 U19 - 2nd   U19 - 3rd   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 10:15 AM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 1:45 PM Bronze U19 - Loser SF 1   U19 - Loser SF 2   TLC - S
Sun MAR 1 2:30 PM Gold U19 - Winner SF 1   U19 - Winner SF 2   TLC - N
Sun MAR 1 3:30 PM NRL Black Gold Rush   Calgary Rath   TLC - S


  



 

 

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started